EVENT>Dorin File 1             |SESSION>Saturday Aft |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>October 13, 2018   |CLUB NO.>131136    | 10/13/2018 23:14
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Jerry Fleming   |RATING>Club Masterpoint (Open)      |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   40.0 |TOP>   4 |MP LIMITS>None           |CLUB>Los Alamos Duplicate Brid
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS>  5                                        ,------------,------,------,
-------------------------------------------------|   Section  |      |Sect. |
No Name                   Name                   | Rank|Score | Pct  |Awards|
------------------------------------------------- ----- ------ ------ ------
 1 Abe Lederman           Joy Green               1/2    43.00  53.75  0.43

 2 Steve Kemic            Richard Klamann                38.00  47.50

 3 Anne Souders           Jack Stafurik                  37.00  46.25

 4 Jennifer Young         Cliff Rudy              1/2    43.00  53.75  0.43

 5 Marge Agnew            Mary Courtright                39.00  48.75


                                          Totals        200.00
EVENT>Dorin File 1             |SESSION>Saturday Aft |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>October 13, 2018   |CLUB NO.>131136    | 10/13/2018 23:14
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Jerry Fleming   |RATING>Club Masterpoint (Open)      |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   40.0 |TOP>   4 |MP LIMITS>None           |CLUB>Los Alamos Duplicate Brid
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS>  5                                        ,------------,------,------,
-------------------------------------------------|   Section  |      |Sect. |
No Name                   Name                   | Rank|Score | Pct  |Awards|
------------------------------------------------- ----- ------ ------ ------
 1 Ann-Marie Graves       Joe Bergstein                  45.50  56.88

 2 Sam Borkowsky          Ivan Bergstein           1     50.00  62.50  0.50

 3 Denise George          Jim George                     22.50  28.13

 4 John Ruminer           Earle Marie Hanson       2     49.50  61.88  0.35

 5 Sig Lodwig             Mark Mundt                     32.50  40.63


                                          Totals        200.00

Board 1
North Deals
None Vul
K 6 5 4 2
A 10 9 3
A Q 5 2
A 8 3
3
Q 8 6 5
J 10 9 6 4
N
WE
S
K Q 6 5 4 2
Q J 10 8
J
7 3
J 10 9 7
A 9 7
K 7 4 2
K 8

NS 5; NS 3N; NS 5; NS 2; EW 1; Par +450

ContractScoreMatchpointsPairPair
   N-SE-WN-SE-WN-SE-W
3 E−21004.000.005-Agnew-Courtright4-Ruminer-Hanson
1 NTN1903.001.002-Kemic-Klamann3-George-George
2 E31102.002.001-Lederman-Green1-Graves-Bergstein
5 E54001.003.003-Souders-Stafurik5-Lodwig-Mundt
5 E64200.004.004-Young-Rudy2-Borkowsky-Bergstein

Board 2
East Deals
N-S Vul
A 10 9 8 7 6 4 2
5
Q
7 5 4
K Q 8
J 6 5 4 2
Q 10 8 3 2
N
WE
S
3
J 7 4 3 2
10 8 7 3
K J 6
K Q J 5
A 10 9 6
A K 9
A 9

NS 7N; NS 7; EW 2; NS 1; Par +2220

ContractScoreMatchpointsPairPair
   N-SE-WN-SE-WN-SE-W
2 S52004.000.004-Young-Rudy2-Borkowsky-Bergstein
4 S−11003.001.001-Lederman-Green1-Graves-Bergstein
2 W31401.502.502-Kemic-Klamann3-George-George
2 E31401.502.503-Souders-Stafurik5-Lodwig-Mundt
1 NTW31500.004.005-Agnew-Courtright4-Ruminer-Hanson

Board 3
South Deals
E-W Vul
A 6 3
6 3
K Q 2
K J 9 8 5
5 2
Q 10 8 7 4 2
9 5
A 6 2
N
WE
S
10 9 8 7 4
A J 9 5
7 3
4 3
K Q J
K
A J 10 8 6 4
Q 10 7

NS 5; NS 5; EW 2; NS 1; Par +400

ContractScoreMatchpointsPairPair
   N-SE-WN-SE-WN-SE-W
5 W−11004.000.002-Kemic-Klamann3-George-George
1 NTW21202.501.501-Lederman-Green1-Graves-Bergstein
1 NTW21202.501.504-Young-Rudy2-Borkowsky-Bergstein
4 ××S−12001.003.005-Agnew-Courtright4-Ruminer-Hanson
4 E46200.004.003-Souders-Stafurik5-Lodwig-Mundt

Board 4
West Deals
Both Vul
J 10 8 6 5
10 9 8
A K 6
7 4
9
Q J 6 4 3
9 8 5 4
K J 2
N
WE
S
A 7 2
K 7 5
Q J
A Q 10 8 6
K Q 4 3
A 2
10 7 3 2
9 5 3

EW 4; NS 3; EW 4; NS 1; Par −200: NS 4×−1

ContractScoreMatchpointsPairPair
   N-SE-WN-SE-WN-SE-W
5 NTN66904.000.003-Souders-Stafurik5-Lodwig-Mundt
3 NTS56603.001.001-Lederman-Green1-Graves-Bergstein
4 S56502.002.002-Kemic-Klamann3-George-George
3 E51501.003.005-Agnew-Courtright4-Ruminer-Hanson
4 W56500.004.004-Young-Rudy2-Borkowsky-Bergstein

Board 5
North Deals
N-S Vul
Q J
A K Q 6 5
3
A 10 8 5 2
K 9 4 2
J 8
K Q J 7 5
7 6
N
WE
S
A 6
7 4 2
A 10 9 8 2
J 4 3
10 8 7 5 3
10 9 3
6 4
K Q 9

NS 4; NS 4; NS 2; EW 3; Par +300: EW 5×−2

ContractScoreMatchpointsPairPair
   N-SE-WN-SE-WN-SE-W
3 N41304.000.003-Souders-Stafurik4-Ruminer-Hanson
6 NTE−21003.001.005-Agnew-Courtright3-George-George
5 W−1502.002.001-Lederman-Green5-Lodwig-Mundt
1 NTW31501.003.004-Young-Rudy1-Graves-Bergstein
6 NTW69900.004.002-Kemic-Klamann2-Borkowsky-Bergstein

Board 6
East Deals
E-W Vul
10 2
K J 10 8 2
K Q 8 5 2
3
7 6 5 3
9 6
A J 10
A 10 8 2
N
WE
S
K J 9 4
A 7 3
7 4
Q J 7 4
A Q 8
Q 5 4
9 6 3
K 9 6 5

S 3; EW 2; N 2; NS 3; E 2; W 1; Par +140

ContractScoreMatchpointsPairPair
   N-SE-WN-SE-WN-SE-W
5 S54004.000.005-Agnew-Courtright3-George-George
2 S52003.001.001-Lederman-Green5-Lodwig-Mundt
2 S31402.002.004-Young-Rudy1-Graves-Bergstein
2 W31101.003.002-Kemic-Klamann2-Borkowsky-Bergstein
2 W31400.004.003-Souders-Stafurik4-Ruminer-Hanson

Board 7
South Deals
Both Vul
6
K 4 3
K 10 9 4
10 8 6 4 3
9 7 4 2
9 6
7 2
Q J 9 7 2
N
WE
S
A K J 10 3
A J 8 2
A J
A 5
Q 8 5
Q 10 7 5
Q 8 6 5 3
K

EW 4; EW 2N; EW 3; NS 2; E 1; Par −620

ContractScoreMatchpointsPairPair
   N-SE-WN-SE-WN-SE-W
5 S66804.000.002-Kemic-Klamann2-Borkowsky-Bergstein
5 N56003.001.001-Lederman-Green5-Lodwig-Mundt
4 W−22002.002.005-Agnew-Courtright3-George-George
4 S−33001.003.004-Young-Rudy1-Graves-Bergstein
5 W66200.004.003-Souders-Stafurik4-Ruminer-Hanson

Board 8
West Deals
None Vul
J
9 8 6 2
9 8 5
Q J 8 7 3
A Q 7
K 3
A K 10 6 4
10 5 2
N
WE
S
K 8 6 5
A 10 7 5
Q J 7 2
6
10 9 4 3 2
Q J 4
3
A K 9 4

EW 6; EW 3; EW 2N; EW 2; NS 1; Par −920

ContractScoreMatchpointsPairPair
   N-SE-WN-SE-WN-SE-W
1 N21104.000.005-Agnew-Courtright3-George-George
3 W31103.001.001-Lederman-Green5-Lodwig-Mundt
1 NTW52102.002.003-Souders-Stafurik4-Ruminer-Hanson
4 W44201.003.002-Kemic-Klamann2-Borkowsky-Bergstein
5 ×W55500.004.004-Young-Rudy1-Graves-Bergstein

Board 9
North Deals
E-W Vul
K 6 3
K Q 10 7 2
Q 9
A J 7
10 9 5 4
9 8 5 4
A 7
Q 9 6
N
WE
S
Q 8 7
10 6 5 4 3
K 8 5 3 2
A J 2
A J 6 3
K J 8 2
10 4

NS 5N; NS 5; N 4; S 3; NS 3; NS 1; Par +460

ContractScoreMatchpointsPairPair
   N-SE-WN-SE-WN-SE-W
3 E−22004.000.003-Souders-Stafurik3-George-George
3 E41703.001.004-Young-Rudy5-Lodwig-Mundt
2 E52002.002.002-Kemic-Klamann1-Graves-Bergstein
5 E56001.003.005-Agnew-Courtright2-Borkowsky-Bergstein
4 W56500.004.001-Lederman-Green4-Ruminer-Hanson

Board 10
East Deals
Both Vul
10 9
A K 8 2
K Q 3
A 7 6 3
7 2
J 5 3
10 9 7 4 2
K Q 2
N
WE
S
6 5 4 3
Q 10 7 4
J 5
9 8 4
A K Q J 8
9 6
A 8 6
J 10 5

NS 6N; NS 6; NS 4; NS 5; NS 4; Par +1440

ContractScoreMatchpointsPairPair
   N-SE-WN-SE-WN-SE-W
1 S31403.500.504-Young-Rudy5-Lodwig-Mundt
2 S31403.500.505-Agnew-Courtright2-Borkowsky-Bergstein
3 S41302.002.001-Lederman-Green4-Ruminer-Hanson
5 ×N−25001.003.002-Kemic-Klamann1-Graves-Bergstein
4 W56500.004.003-Souders-Stafurik3-George-George

Board 11
South Deals
None Vul
K Q 4 3
K Q J 5
7 6
A K 2
10 7
4 2
A Q 9 5 4
9 7 6 4
N
WE
S
A J 8
A 9 8
K J 8 3
Q 5 3
9 6 5 2
10 7 6 3
10 2
J 10 8

EW 3; EW 3; EW 1N; NS 1; Par −110

ContractScoreMatchpointsPairPair
   N-SE-WN-SE-WN-SE-W
6 S710104.000.001-Lederman-Green4-Ruminer-Hanson
6 N79403.001.003-Souders-Stafurik3-George-George
3 NTS34002.002.004-Young-Rudy5-Lodwig-Mundt
3 N41701.003.002-Kemic-Klamann1-Graves-Bergstein
4 E−1500.004.005-Agnew-Courtright2-Borkowsky-Bergstein

Board 12
West Deals
N-S Vul
Q 4
10 8 7 5
Q 9 8 2
9 5 3
A 7
4 2
A J 10 7 5
K 10 6 2
N
WE
S
K 10 9 8 5 2
K Q J 9
6 3
J
J 6 3
A 6 3
K 4
A Q 8 7 4

EW 3; EW 2N; EW 2; EW 2; EW 1; Par −140

ContractScoreMatchpointsPairPair
   N-SE-WN-SE-WN-SE-W
4 E−31504.000.004-Young-Rudy5-Lodwig-Mundt
7 NTW−21003.001.005-Agnew-Courtright2-Borkowsky-Bergstein
2 E21102.002.003-Souders-Stafurik3-George-George
4 W44200.503.501-Lederman-Green4-Ruminer-Hanson
5 W64200.503.502-Kemic-Klamann1-Graves-Bergstein

Board 13
North Deals
Both Vul
J
J 4 2
A K Q J 8 5 3
10 4
Q 5 4 2
Q 6
10 6
K 9 7 6 3
N
WE
S
K 10 9 3
A 9 8
7 4 2
J 8 5
A 8 7 6
K 10 7 5 3
9
A Q 2

NS 4; NS 3N; NS 5; EW 1; S 1; Par +620

ContractScoreMatchpointsPairPair
   N-SE-WN-SE-WN-SE-W
4 N56504.000.002-Kemic-Klamann5-Lodwig-Mundt
2 N31403.001.001-Lederman-Green3-George-George
1 NTS21202.002.005-Agnew-Courtright1-Graves-Bergstein
3 NTN−11001.003.004-Young-Rudy4-Ruminer-Hanson
4 W56500.004.003-Souders-Stafurik2-Borkowsky-Bergstein

Board 14
East Deals
None Vul
J 10 5
5 2
A 5
Q J 9 5 4 3
A 7 4 3
K 9
9 8 7 3
K 6 2
N
WE
S
Q 6 2
Q 8 7 6 4
K Q 6 4 2
K 9 8
A J 10 3
J 10
A 10 8 7

EW 3; NS 3; NS 1N; EW 1; EW 1; Par −100: NS 4×−1

ContractScoreMatchpointsPairPair
   N-SE-WN-SE-WN-SE-W
4 S51504.000.002-Kemic-Klamann5-Lodwig-Mundt
2 N31403.001.003-Souders-Stafurik2-Borkowsky-Bergstein
5 W−21002.002.001-Lederman-Green3-George-George
2 W31400.503.504-Young-Rudy4-Ruminer-Hanson
2 W31400.503.505-Agnew-Courtright1-Graves-Bergstein

Board 15
South Deals
N-S Vul
A Q 10 8 4
8 4
A K
K 5 4 3
J
A K J 10 7 3
9 4
A Q 10 8
N
WE
S
3
Q 5 2
Q J 7 2
J 9 7 6 2
K 9 7 6 5 2
9 6
10 8 6 5 3

NS 5; EW 2; NS 3; EW 3; Par +500: EW 6×−3

ContractScoreMatchpointsPairPair
   N-SE-WN-SE-WN-SE-W
4 S56504.000.001-Lederman-Green3-George-George
4 ×W−23003.001.003-Souders-Stafurik2-Borkowsky-Bergstein
1 NTE21202.002.002-Kemic-Klamann5-Lodwig-Mundt
5 ×S−25001.003.004-Young-Rudy4-Ruminer-Hanson
6 W69800.004.005-Agnew-Courtright1-Graves-Bergstein

Board 16
West Deals
E-W Vul
K Q 3
K
10 8 3 2
A J 10 8 5
10 6
7 3
K Q 7 5
K Q 7 6 4
N
WE
S
A 7 5 4
A 9 8 6
A J 9 4
3
J 9 8 2
Q J 10 5 4 2
6
9 2

W 2N; NS 2; EW 3; E 1N; NS 1; EW 1; Par −100: NS 3×−1

ContractScoreMatchpointsPairPair
   N-SE-WN-SE-WN-SE-W
4 S54503.500.504-Young-Rudy4-Ruminer-Hanson
4 S54503.500.505-Agnew-Courtright1-Graves-Bergstein
4 W−22002.002.001-Lederman-Green3-George-George
4 S41301.003.002-Kemic-Klamann5-Lodwig-Mundt
5 E56000.004.003-Souders-Stafurik2-Borkowsky-Bergstein

Board 17
North Deals
None Vul
J 10 5
J 4 3
K 10 9
Q 9 4 3
8 6
A K 10 9 7 5
Q J 8 7
A
N
WE
S
4 2
Q 6 2
A 6 5
K J 8 7 6
A K Q 9 7 3
8
4 3 2
10 5 2

EW 4; EW 4; EW 1N; EW 2; NS 1; Par −420

ContractScoreMatchpointsPairPair
   N-SE-WN-SE-WN-SE-W
4 S54504.000.003-Souders-Stafurik1-Graves-Bergstein
3 N41703.001.002-Kemic-Klamann4-Ruminer-Hanson
2 W−21002.002.004-Young-Rudy3-George-George
1 NTE21201.003.005-Agnew-Courtright5-Lodwig-Mundt
2 W31400.004.001-Lederman-Green2-Borkowsky-Bergstein

Board 18
East Deals
N-S Vul
10 7 6 2
3
Q 10 9 2
K J 8 3
9 4 3
A J 10 8 4
J 8 5 4
2
N
WE
S
Q J 8 5
K 7 5 2
6 3
9 6 4
A K
Q 9 6
A K 7
A Q 10 7 5

NS 6; NS 5; NS 2N; NS 2; EW 1; Par +1100: EW 6×−5

ContractScoreMatchpointsPairPair
   N-SE-WN-SE-WN-SE-W
5 ×S69504.000.004-Young-Rudy3-George-George
3 N−11002.501.503-Souders-Stafurik1-Graves-Bergstein
2 S−11002.501.505-Agnew-Courtright5-Lodwig-Mundt
5 N−22001.003.001-Lederman-Green2-Borkowsky-Bergstein
6 NTW69900.004.002-Kemic-Klamann4-Ruminer-Hanson

Board 19
South Deals
E-W Vul
J 9
A 8 7 3
A Q 10
J 9 6 4
Q 10 7
J 10 9 4
5
A 10 7 5 3
N
WE
S
A 5 4 3
K 5
K J 9 4 3
K 2
K 8 6 2
Q 6 2
8 7 6 2
Q 8

EW 2; EW 1N; EW 2; EW 2; EW 1; Par −110

ContractScoreMatchpointsPairPair
   N-SE-WN-SE-WN-SE-W
3 N41704.000.004-Young-Rudy3-George-George
7 S−21002.501.501-Lederman-Green2-Borkowsky-Bergstein
4 S−21002.501.502-Kemic-Klamann4-Ruminer-Hanson
4 W56501.003.005-Agnew-Courtright5-Lodwig-Mundt
6 NT×E616800.004.003-Souders-Stafurik1-Graves-Bergstein

Board 20
West Deals
Both Vul
Q 9 5
J 8
10 7 3
K 10 8 5 2
A 8 6 3
A 9 7 6 5
K Q J
7
N
WE
S
10 7 4
K 10 2
8 5 4 2
A Q J
K J 2
Q 4 3
A 9 6
9 6 4 3

EW 3N; EW 3; EW 3; EW 3; EW 2; Par −600

ContractScoreMatchpointsPairPair
   N-SE-WN-SE-WN-SE-W
1 NTE−22004.000.004-Young-Rudy3-George-George
1 NTN21203.001.003-Souders-Stafurik1-Graves-Bergstein
2 NTS−11002.002.005-Agnew-Courtright5-Lodwig-Mundt
3 W41700.503.501-Lederman-Green2-Borkowsky-Bergstein
3 E41700.503.502-Kemic-Klamann4-Ruminer-Hanson